Indiana University Bloomington

 

History | Members | Staff | Meet the Director


Singing Hoosiers: Spring 2019

 

SOPRANO I

Alexa Bruetman*#
Junior
Granger, IN
Allison Bystron
Junior
Chicago, IL
Rachel Dutler
Sophomore
Kenosha, WI
Natalie Lyons
Sophomore
Evansville, IN
Jenni Miller*
Sophomore
Ellettsville, IN
Paige Penry
Sophomore
Westfield, IN
Shelby Rebuck
Sophomore
Fishers, IN
Lexi Schneider
Sophomore
Seymour, IN
Grace Toriello
First Year
Berwyn, IL
August Tuggle#
Sophomore
Evanston, IN

SOPRANO II

Sammie Amidon
Sophomore
Crawfordsville, IN
Olivia Begeman^
First Year
Zionsville, IN
Emma Bowen*
Junior
Logansport, IN
Addie Cook*
Junior
Indianapolis, IN
Maddi Cushman*^
Junior
Fishers, IN
Erin Erickson
First Year
Columbus, IN
Julianne Fowler*
First Year
Brownsburg, IN
Andrea Garcia
First Year
Carmel, IN
Sarah Harpring*
Junior
Columbus, IN
Marielle Hug
Junior
Louisville, KY
Kyra Kornfeld
First Year
Austin, TX
Felicity Kratky
First Year
Fortville, IN
Kaitlyn Phillips
First Year
Hinsdale, IL
Ellie Sistevaris
Junior
Fort Wayne, IN

ALTO I

Kieran Brown#
First Year
Fairfield, CT
Annie Bruggenschmidt*
Junior
Zionsville, IN
Sami Copeland
First Year
Bradenton, FL
Claire Finke
Junior
Indianapolis, IN
Marlee Goodman
Junior
Austin, TX
Natalie Lunts
Senior
Bloomington, IN
Julia Ponella*
Sophomore
Bloomington, IN
Emily Smith
Junior
Highland, IN
Rachel Staffin
Senior
Bridgewater, NJ
Carly Van Dongen^
Junior
Bellevue, WA
April Varner*#
Senior
Toledo, OH
Megan Wallace
Sophomore
Middlebury, IN

ALTO II

Carly Bias*
Sophomore
Zionsville, IN
Jenna Billingsley
Sophomore
Manhattan Beach, CA
Katherine Bodor^#
Masters
Minneapolis, MN
Kristina Dolan
First Year
Goshen, IN
Meredith Hardy#
Senior
Columbus, IN
Lizzie Kaboski
First Year
Barrington, IL
Madelyn Merrell
First Year
Noblesville, IN
Sydney Morrow
Junior
Anderson, IN
Lilian Rona
Sophomore
Brooklyn, NY
Sophie Rhoads^
Senior
Fishers, IN
Taylor Smith^
Junior
Winamac, IN

TENOR I

Bruce Bell*
Senior
Auburn, IN
Elijah Bowen#
First Year
Logansport, IN
Lucas DeBard
Senior
Lebanon, IN
Gage Griffin^
Sophomore
Greenville, IN
Drew Steinmetz^
Junior
Fort Branch, IN

TENOR II

Mark Birmingham
Junior
Riverside, IL
Alex Dlugosz^
Sophomore
South Bend, IN
Ian Dutler
First Year
Kenosha, WI
Alex Hopkins#
Sophomore
Wilmette, IL
Michael Impicciche*
Junior
Zionsville, IN
Sam Knotts^
Senior
Indianapolis, IN
Brandon Park*
Senior
Auburn, IN
Jake Swinford*#
Sophomore
Chicago, IL

BASS I

William Brady
First Year
Hingham, MA
Jordan Burger
First Year
Greenville, IN
David Carton 
Junior
Rockville, MD
Matthew Creek*#
Senior
Lebanon, IN
Nick Falter
First Year
Glencoe, IL
Sam Feldt*#
Senior
New Carlisle, IN
Jacob Foy*
Sophomore
Fishers, IN
Kyle Kempin
Sophomore
Evansville, IN
Brian Loring
First Year
Osceola, IN
Alex Miller
Sophomore
Nashville, IN
Matt Neely*
First Year
Chesterton, IN
Michael Winner
First Year
Naperville, IL

BASS II

Garrett Godsey
Junior
Avon, IN
Eli Gold^
Junior
Egremont, MA
Luke Goodin#
Sophomore
Martinsville, IN
Tyler Randazzo*
Junior
Chesterton, IN
Nolan Snyder
First Year
Saint Meinrad, IN
Jake Williger^
Senior
Chesterton, IN
*Varsity Dancer ^SHacapella Member #ResoluSHion Member