Indiana University Bloomington
  • facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Blog

Members of the Singing Hoosiers

Name Year Hometown Major
SOPRANO I      
Lauren Saxe Junior Pound Ridge, NY Theatre
Veronica Amandola Junior Bloomington, IN BME Music Ed
Hannah Andrews Senior Brentwood, IN BA Speech and Hearing
Shannon Bahr Junior Midland, MI BME Music Ed
Meghan Burke Sophomore Evansville, IN BA Telecommunications
Shelby L. Ford Junior Avon, IN BSW Social Work
Kaity Jellison Freshman Las Vegas, NV BM Voice Performance
Kiotta Marshall Junior Indianapolis, IN BSAM Arts Management
Meredith Morrow Sophomore Western Springs, IL BS Elementary Ed
Sydney Norwalk Freshman Carmel, IN BA Marketing
Alexandria Onion Junior LaGrange, IL BS Communications
Elizabeth Rodgers Junior Nashville, TN BA Psychology
Anna Sistevaris Freshman Ft. Wayne, IN Exploratory
Megan K. Wade Junior Elkhart, IN BS Elementary Ed
Kendall Westbrook Junior Fairview, TX BA Criminal Justice
SOPRANO II      
Maura Buck Freshman Evansville, IN BA English Ed
Sydney Carrington Freshman Denver, CO BA Theatre
Amber N. Fisher Freshman Indianapolis, IN BA Sociology
Colleen McGuirk Junior Sellersburg, IN BS Education
Emily Schultheis Sophomore Evansville, IN BA Theatre
Ellen Turner Sophomore Carmel, IN BS Elementary Education
ALTO I      
Elizabeth Clerkin Freshman Columbus, IN BA Psychology
Ashley Day Freshman Indianapolis, IN BA Human Development
Elizabeth Duff Senior Cincinnati, OH BA Film Studies
Abby Eisen Junior St. Louis, MO BSW Social Work
Michelle R. Kitsis Sophomore Indianapolis, IN BS Neuroscience
Joanna Madias Freshman Granger, IN BS Business Management
Emily Paulsen Sophomore Winamac, IN BS Physics Ed
Sophie Plunkett Sophomore Granger, IN BA Psychology
Andjela Tarailo Senior Crown Point, IN BA Journalism&Theatre
Lizzy Wallin Freshman Fairfax, VA BA Management
Dani Williams Sophomore Salem, IN BA Theatre
ALTO II      
Caroline Billinson Junior Burke, VA BSAM Arts Management
Isabel Carton Freshman Rockville, MD BS Business Management
Claire Drews Sophomore Downers Grove, IL BA Theatre
Alexandra Goodman Freshman Bloomington, IN BA Theatre
Brittany Huckaby Sophomore Fishers, IN BA English Education
Jillian Schmidt Freshman Indianapolis, IN BA English Education
Olivia Mary Sears Sophomore Logansport, IN BA Telecommunications
Cecilia Southworth Senior Warsaw, IN Secondary Special Ed
Deidra Windfield Freshman Indianapolis, IN BA Criminal Justice
TENOR I      
Christopher R. Bishop Senior Granger, IN BS Spanish Ed
Jared Buck Senior Evansville, IN B.S. Biology
Miles Burke Freshman New Palestine, IN BM Vocal Performance
Ike Hajinazarian Freshman Columbus, OH B.A.J. Journalism
Patrick Lee Sophomore Seoul, Korea B.S. Informatics
Jared Zachariah McElroy Junior Greenwood, IN BME Choral Music
Kendall Renaud Sophomore Indianapolis, IN BME Music Ed
TENOR II      
William F. Bryant 2nd Yr Masters Murphysboro, IL MM Composition/Organ
Joe Giovannetti Junior Arlington Heights, IL BME Music Ed
Ethan Gresham Sophomore Crown Point, IN B.A. Musical Theatre
Tanner Ollo Senior Munster, IN BS Journalism
Robbie Rittman Freshman Marion, IN B.S. Pre-Music
Zack Schultheis Freshman Evansville, IN BME Music Ed.
Josh Vander Missen Sophomore Westfield, IN BS Business
Andrew Wolverton Junior Valparaiso, IN BA Theatre Ed.
BASS I      
Caleb F. Blackerby Senior Columbus, IN BM Vocal Performance
Yuan Cheng Junior Beijing, China Info & Proc Mgt.
Ethan Hethcote Freshman Andrews, IN BS Math
Matthew Hurley Freshman Indianapolis, IN BS German Ed.
Andrew Jaworski Senior Indianapolis, IN Philosophy
Patrick Kuntz Sophomore Shelbyville, IN BME Choral Music Ed
June Lee Freshman Bloomington, IN BM Music Composition
Jacob Lindley Freshman Orleans, IN BsoF Vocal Performance/Audio
Noah Katz Freshman Newburgh, IN BS Business
Dane McDonald Junior Zionsville, IN Journalism
Aaron R. Messer Freshman Marion, IN BS Biology Ed.
Sam J. Ostrowski Junior Western Springs, IL BA English and Theatre
Jacob Seo Sophomore Oakton, VA Economics
Jacob Suson Freshman Crown Point, IN BM Classical Guitar Perf.
BASS II      
Lester Blumberg Freshman Munster, IN Physics
Jeremy Gussin 1st Year Masters Iowa City, Iowa Masters Music, Voice
Drew Hedges Sophomore Evansville, IN BS Speech and Hearing Sciences
Graham Holley Freshman Batesville, IN BA Theatre
SH BAND      
Wataru Niimori, Piano  2nd year Masters Kyoto, Japan MM Jazz Studies
Quinn Sternberg, Bass Freshman Bloomington, IN Jazz Studies
Nate Anderson, Drums 1st year Masters Salt Lake City, UT Jazz Studies
Neil Ferris, Guitar 2nd year Masters Sun Prairie, WI Jazz Studies
SH HORNS      
Jordan Fredrick, trumpet Senior Evansville, IN Trumpet Performance
Josiah Lamb, trumpet Junior Lafayette, IN Jazz Studies
Jacob Klopfenstein, sax Junior Fort Wayne, IN Journalism
Alex Strong, trombone 1st Year Masters Ithaca, MI Trombone Performance