Indiana University Bloomington
  • facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Blog

Members of the Singing Hoosiers


Name Year Hometown Major
SOPRANO I      
Laura Cahalan Sophomore Logansport, IN Psychology
Sarah Beglen Junior LaGrange, IL Choral Music Ed
Maria Impiccciche Freshman Zionsville, IN Business
Lauren Saxe Sophomore Beaver Creek, OH Journalism
Anna Sistevaris Junior Ft. Wayne IN Marketing
Samantha Thielen* Junior Gurnee, IL Choral Music Ed/Voice
Darian White Sophomore Indianapolis, IN Communications
SOPRANO II
Chelsea Bonhotel* Sophomore Newburgh, IN  French and Linguistics
Maura Buck Junior Evansville, IN  Speech and Hearing Sciences
Sarah Castaldi Sophomore Prospect Heights, IL  Choral Music Ed
Audrey Deinlein Freshman Bloomington, IN Theatre
Katelyn Haas Freshman Naperville, IL Jornalism
Anna Mayfield Freshman Bloomfield, IN Choral Music Ed
Ellen Turner Senior Carmel, IN  Elementary Education
Laura Miller Senior Indianapolis, IN Human Biology
Ahona Mazumber Freshman Downers Grove, IL Business
Madison Miller Sophomore Wabash, IN Human Development
Arielle Moir Freshman Bloomington, IN Environmental Management
Adele Poudrier Freshman Auburn, IN Journalism
Alyssa Randazzo Freshman Chesterton, IN Health Administration
Sarah Rauch Freshman Lowell, OH Choral Music Education
Annie Rumzis Freshman Vernon Hills, IL Vocal Performance and Choral Music Education
ALTO I      
Elise Castro Freshman Davenport, IA Theatre
Emmaline Terry Freshman Columbus, IN Graphic Design
Avni Srivastav Freshman Lincoln, NE Business Analytics and Economics
Jenny McPherson Junior Boulder, CO Theatre
Becky Mann Sophomore Las Vegas, NV Jewish Sacred Music
Jessie Cohen Freshman Hollywood, FL Gender Studies
Bailey Feldstein Junior Sylvania, OH Theatre and Criminal Justice
Bridget Foley Junior LaGrange, IL Choral Music Ed
Michelle R. Kitsis* Senior Indianapolis, IN  Neuroscience and Biology
Grace Fillip Sophomore Avon, IN Choral Music Ed
Emily Paulsen Senior Winamac, IN  Physics Ed
Emmaline Terry Freshman Columbus, IN Graphic Design
Theresa Werner Sophomore Michigan City, IN Theatre
Dani Williams Senior Salem, IN Physical Education
ALTO II      
Amelia Welch Sophomore Arlington, VA Telecommunications
Isabel Carton Junior Rockville, MD Horn Performance and Business 
Claire Drews Senior Downers Grove, IL  Theatre
Alexandra Goodman Junior Bloomington, IN  Theatre and Arts Management
Brittany Huckaby* Senior Fishers, IN  English Education
Jillian Schmidt Junior Indianapolis, IN  English Education
Olivia Sears Senior Logansport, IN Telecommunications
Krista Schaarschmidt Freshman Dublin, CA Vocal Performance and Music Ed
Sarah Menefee Sophomore Bloomington, IN Ethnomusicology
TENOR I      
Brian Kress Freshman Bloomington, IN  Choral Music Education
Kevin Rudzinski Sophomore Columbus, IN Theatre and Drama
Jacob DeBard Freshman Lebanon, IN Music Education
Austin French Freshman Rockport, IN Spanish and Biology
Jake Gadomski Sophomore Kildeer, IL Choral Music Ed
Ike Hajinazarian Junior Columbus, OH Journalism
Ethan Gresham Senior Crown Point, IN Theatre
Brandon Porter Sophomore Fort Wayne, IN  Choral Music Ed
Kendall Renaud* Senior Sugar Grove, IL,  Choral and Instrumental Music Ed
TENOR II      
Reuben Ross Freshman Newburgh, IN Arts Management
J. Sky Kintzel Sophomore Valporaiso, IN English
Drew Conrady Freshman Osceola, IN Finance
Kylie Bruetman Freshman Granger, IN General Studies
Rusty Brost Sophomore Peoria, IL Finance
Keegan Caughey Sophomore Indianapolis, IN Nursing
Ethan Gresham Junior Crown Point, IN  Theatre
Zach Fyan Sophomore  Bloomington, IN Telecommunications
Robbie Rittman* Junior Marion, IN Telecommunications
Will Coval Sophomore Zionsville, IN Finance
Josh Vander Missen Senior Westfield, IN Accounting and Finance
Rafael de Campos Salles Junior San Paolo, BRAZIL Voice
BASS I      
Alex Berko Freshman Solon, OH Composition
Kyle Hanson Masters Bloomington, IN Music Education
Drew Hedges
Senior Evansville, IN  Speech and Hearing Sciences
Noah Katz Junior Newburgh, IN Economics
Patrick Kuntz* Senior Shelbyville, IN  Choral Music Education
Javier Ledesma Freshman Washington, D.C. Composition
Jacob Lindley Junior Orleans, IN  Vocal Performance and Telecommunications
Connor McCormack Sophomore Lafayette, IN Business
Matthew Peterson Sophomore Bedford, IN Philosophy
Aaron R. Messer Junior Marion, IN  Biology Education
Jack Eld Freshman Castaic, CA Choral Music Education
Haotian Guo Junior Hothot, Inner Mongolia Accounting
Jacob Suson Junior Crown Point, IN  Classical Guitar Performance
BASS II      
David Blumberg Senior Munster, IN Gender Studies
Orin Reynolds Senior Ft. Wayne, IN Political Science and Economics
Jeremy Gussin Doctorate Iowa City, Iowa Voice Performance
Caleb Lewis* Doctorate Rome, Georgia Choral Conducting
Graham Hawley Junior Batesville, IN  Theatre
SH BAND      
June Lee, Piano  Junior Bloomington, IN Jazz Voice
Stefan Lenthe, Bass Freshman Bloomington, IN Jazz Studies
Drew Cox, Drums Graduate Spiceland, IN Percussion
David Deutsch, Guitar Sophomore Cincinnati, OH Jazz Studies
SH HORNS      
**Kevin Johnson, trumpet Masters Niagara Falls, NY Jazz Studies
Andy Lott, trumpet Masters Ft. Worth, Texas Trumpet Performance
Adam Carrillo, sax Masters San Antonio, TX Jazz Studies
Alex Strong, trombone  Masters Ithaca, MI Arts Administration
 ** Band Leader  * Section Leader